WORK WITH US
Our team of professionals will be with you every step of the way, from preparing your home for the sale, to handing the keys to the new buyer.
EXCEEDING EXPECTATIONS
Our website northernwi.realestate isn't just the core of our business, it is our business. Many buyers do most if not all of their searching for property for sale online, that's why we recognize the advertisement of your property online as a matter of critical importance.
- We put you firstNo matter who you list your property for sale with, your listing will appear on thousands of real estate websites; but only on our site can we give our client's listings an unfair advantage. Our clients' listings always appear first in our search results.

- Buyers come to us
Our personal touch

- 1/41 41
closed
$1,500,000
29.0%$1,065,000
6.26 Acres Lot9966N State Hwy 27, Hayward, WI 54843
Commercial
Listed by Alexander Dempsey of Anthony Jennings & Crew Real Estate LLC
- 1/43 43
closed
$699,000
6.6%$653,000
4 Beds3.25 Baths3,822 SqFt10860 S Long Lake Rd, Iron River, WI 54847
Single Family Home
Listed by Jay Emmert of Coldwell Banker Realty - Ashland
- 1/32 32
closed
$489,000
8.0%$450,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,872 SqFt2727 Lake Shore Dr E, Ashland, WI 54806
Single Family Home
Listed by Jay Emmert of Coldwell Banker Realty - Ashland
- 1/50 50
closed
$425,000
3.5%$440,000
3 Beds2,726 SqFt73345 Muskeg Rd, Iron River, WI 54847
Single Family Home
Listed by Danika McLaughlin of RE/MAX Results
- 1/46 46
closed
$424,900
5.9%$400,000
2 Beds960 SqFt14385 Cranberry River Rd, Herbster, WI 54844
Single Family Home
Listed by Anthony Jennings of Apostle Islands Realty
GET MORE INFORMATION

Why choose northernwi.realestate?
Authentic.
We're dedicated to doing things the right way - with the utmost integrity and transparency. We treat your decision to buy or sell a home like our own and we take our role as your guide seriously - we get to know you, understand your needs, support you and treat you like part of our family.
Committed.
We believe in community and we're always willing to lend a helping hand to you and to each other because the best businesses serve others.We are committed to our agents and their clients and will always do the right thing.
Driven.
We know that selling your home is a big life transition, and our team is here to help you at every step of the way. We're passionate about what we do, adapting quickly to an ever-changing market to get the very best result for you and your family.